• HOCKMAN
  • Day 140Game 920
    Flyers3
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 921
    Penguins3
    Maple Leafs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 922
    Senators1
    Sabres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 923
    Red Wings3
    Canadiens1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 924
    Blues2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 925
    Predators3
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 926
    Jets3
    Kings0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 927
    Blackhawks
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 928
    Oilers
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 929
    Stars
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 930
    Ducks
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 931
    Avalanche
    Islanders
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 932
    Canucks
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1023
    Monsters1
    Moose2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1024
    Rocket5
    Comets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1025
    Americans2
    Devils0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1026
    Tigers4
    Stars0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1027
    Crunch4
    Eagles2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1028
    Rampage5
    Wolves6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1029
    Marlies5
    Barracuda1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1030
    Bruins1
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1031
    Gulls
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1032
    Roadrunners
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1033
    Reign
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1034
    Griffins
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1035
    Checkers
    Tigers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1036
    Wolves
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1037
    Bears
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 141Game 1038
    IceHogs
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 36 Preview: Providence Bruins at Hartford Wolf Pack


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
536Providence Bruins3Hartford Wolf Pack4-Boxscore
751Hartford Wolf Pack5Providence Bruins3-Boxscore
54381Hartford Wolf Pack1Providence Bruins4-Boxscore
123892Providence Bruins2Hartford Wolf Pack1-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Hartford Wolf Pack : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (L2)

Away Record : 17-13-2

Overall Record : 35-27-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Gagner100543237691020
Emerson Etem1005323244786
Tim Bozon10066182543-67
Jean-Sebastien Dea1006616264274
Karson Kuhlman10066132639-711
Jack Studnicka9860211637739
Charlie McAvoy986692534879
David Rundblad976662632-371
Mathieu Perreault100541120311219
Chad Ruhwedel10066526311538
Scott Laughton10054161430524
Chase Balisy10051121729-320
Ryan Collins100633222516124
Rihards Bukarts1006510818923
Zack Phillips10062781580
Kale Kessy10065510151232
Gus Young100641910417
John Moore10022257-38
Scott Czarnowczan10053055526
Brian Ferlin1002010100
Calvin Thurkauf10056011-217
Tyler Inamoto100000000
Ludwig Blomstrand100000000
Mark Arcobello100000000
Wade Megan100000000
Jimmy Lodge100300000
Anthony Camara100500000
Scott Harrington1001100014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marek Langhamer10038211432.850.9150
Dustin Tokarski9826121212.940.9100
Carter Hutton1000000000
Edward Pasquale1000000000
Allen York1000000000

WINS VERSUS Providence Bruins : 2

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W6)

Home Record : 18-10-5

Overall Record : 38-21-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Calle Jarnkrok9967324072711
Michael McLeod9667333265491
Eeli Tolvanen9967213152-267
Petrus Palmu9967192847-154
Shane Harper1006719163557
Ross Johnston9967181735992
Noah Juulsen1006772835-2114
Taylor Fedun996772734-252
Chris Bourque1006792433712
Jesper Lindgren10064526311514
Andy Miele10055101727910
Matt Fraser1006710616733
Conor Allen996711516387
Graham Black100657815-127
Mark MacMillan10067861488
Chris Casto10058211131244
Noah Gregor100665510512
Dustin Stevenson996709913104
Keegan Iverson10067448413
Oskari Laaksonen10024156-313
Zach Pochiro100000000
Eric Fehr100000000
John Mitchell100000000
Carter Sandlak100000000
Sahir Gill100000000
Tanner Richard100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ben Scrivens10053281872.860.9140
Mac Carruth971410312.140.9281
Rasmus Tirronen1000000000