• HOCKMAN
  • Day 10Game 58
    Sabres4
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 59
    Blue Jackets2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 60
    Hurricanes3
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 61
    Rangers
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 62
    Senators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 63
    Kings
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 64
    Blackhawks
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 65
    Bruins
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 66
    Canadiens
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 67
    Red Wings
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 68
    Islanders
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Hurricanes
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Stars
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Wild
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Avalanche
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 73
    Canucks
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 74
    Golden Knights
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 71
    Roadrunners3
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 72
    Eagles4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 73
    Moose2
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 74
    Senators3
    Devils0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 75
    Gulls4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 76
    Reign1
    Tigers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 77
    Condors
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 78
    Thunderbirds
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 79
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 80
    Bears
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 81
    Phantoms
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 82
    IceHogs
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 39 Preview: San Jose Barracuda at Texas Stars


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
29Texas Stars1San Jose Barracuda3-Boxscore
539San Jose Barracuda3Texas Stars4-Boxscore
753Texas Stars0San Jose Barracuda3-Boxscore
22154San Jose Barracuda-Texas Stars---
38267San Jose Barracuda-Texas Stars---
129942Texas Stars-San Jose Barracuda---
WINS VERSUS Texas Stars : 3

Last 10 Games : 3-2-0 (W2)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 3-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Vili Saarijarvi99543700
Logan Brown98551630
Philip McRae99506614
Kevin Labanc98522412
Tyler Soy99521304
Henrik Borgstrom98512302
Juuso Valimaki99503316
Mark Barberio1005112-20
Ben Chiarot1005022-24
Adam Tambellini1005022-32
MacKenzie Entwistle99410112
Radim Simek100101100
Libor Hajek99201104
Tyler Pitlick100301100
Manuel Wiederer100000000
Nate Prosser100000000
Branden Troock100000000
Dane Fox100100000
Ladislav Smid100100000
Chris McCarthy1004000-20
Victor Bartley100500006
Chandler Stephenson1005000-515
Ryan Carpenter1005000-30
Steven Delisle1005000010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Laurent Brossoit9822001.980.9431
Anthony Stolarz10031203.350.8950
Scott Greenham1000000000
Troy Grosenick1000000000

WINS VERSUS San Jose Barracuda : 0

Last 10 Games : 1-4-0 (L2)

Home Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 1-4-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cole Ully995145-20
Remi Elie1005314-210
Brandon Manning1005123322
Frank Corrado99503330
Brenden Dillon99511224
Brett Ritchie100511204
Taylor Raddysh100511222
Jaret Anderson-Dolan995112-36
Ostap Safin100501110
Taylor Aronson995011-66
Kirill Maksimov100000000
Stelio Mattheos100000000
Zach Fischer100100000
Lucas Elvenes100200000
Clark Seymour100300000
Mike Cornell1003000-36
Pierre-Olivier Joseph1004000-20
Jason Demers100500030
Patrick Maroon100500024
Morgan Geekie1005000-22
Devin Shore995000-12
Scott Timmins99500020
Tyrell Goulbourne100500000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Philippe Desrosiers9951403.210.9080
Antoine Bibeau1000000000