• HOCKMAN
  • Day 49Game 318
    Sabres7
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 319
    Panthers2
    Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 320
    Devils2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 321
    Penguins1
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 322
    Blue Jackets1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 323
    Red Wings1
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 324
    Blues2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 325
    Predators2
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 326
    Blackhawks3
    Hurricanes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 327
    Stars1
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 328
    Flames3
    Avalanche0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 329
    Golden Knights2
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 330
    Sharks1
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 331
    Canadiens
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 332
    Rangers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 344
    Eagles5
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 345
    Crunch1
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 346
    Devils1
    Comets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 347
    Penguins4
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 348
    Pack4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 349
    Gulls6
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 350
    Stars5
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 351
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 352
    Barracuda
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 353
    Bears
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 354
    Condors
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 355
    Roadrunners
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 356
    Senators
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 289 Preview: Providence Bruins at Toronto Marlies


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41289Providence Bruins3Toronto Marlies6-Boxscore
1611170Toronto Marlies-Providence Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Toronto Marlies : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 6-4-1

Overall Record : 11-9-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Tim Bozon100226131942
Charlie McAvoy1002271118828
Chase Balisy100227101758
Jean-Sebastien Dea100227101780
Karson Kuhlman100227613-136
Chad Ruhwedel1002221012425
Rihards Bukarts10022741142
David Rundblad100223811-216
Mathieu Perreault10010641022
Jack Studnicka100215510-29
Ryan Collins100222810043
Emerson Etem1009191020
Sam Gagner10010448-30
Zack Phillips1002225720
John Moore10012246-48
Kale Kessy10022134324
Scott Laughton1001012300
Mike Weber10012022-326
Scott Czarnowczan1001902229
Gus Young1002202204
Brian Ferlin1001110100
Calvin Thurkauf10022011-215
Tyler Inamoto100000000
Ludwig Blomstrand100000000
Mark Arcobello100000000
Wade Megan100000000
Scott Harrington100200000
Jimmy Lodge100300000
Anthony Camara100400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marek Langhamer100148512.770.9230
Ryan Faragher10032103.350.9140
Dustin Tokarski10051313.640.8920
Carter Hutton1000000000
Edward Pasquale1000000000
Allen York1000000000

WINS VERSUS Providence Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (L1)

Home Record : 5-5-1

Overall Record : 11-8-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Cameron Morrison10023141125012
Dylan Gambrell982391625333
Klim Kostin10023101222731
Mike Sislo99238111956
Mikhail Sergachyov992331518017
Chad Krys992341115-122
Kenney Morrison992311415715
Alexis Pepin100215813723
Jujhar Khaira99235712-327
Rob Schremp10023461056
Logan Stanley100203710316
Roman Lyubimov1001744862
Dale Weise1002334732
Gemel Smith9923415-110
Richard Panik10023325-84
Cal Foote10023055120
Jere Sallinen10023224313
Jonny Tychonick9923134-18
Erik Burgdoerfer100900046
Lance Bouma1001100012

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Leland Irving98229743.490.8940
Curtis McElhinney10032102.260.9331
Steve Michalek1000000000