• HOCKMAN
  • Day 142Game 933
    Maple Leafs6
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 934
    Devils2
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 935
    Capitals1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 936
    Blue Jackets2
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 937
    Senators5
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 938
    Blues3
    Coyotes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 939
    Golden Knights3
    Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 940
    Kings1
    Panthers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 941
    Islanders
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 942
    Hurricanes
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 943
    Blackhawks
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 944
    Stars
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 945
    Flames
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 946
    Oilers
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 947
    Ducks
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1039
    Eagles5
    Crunch3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1040
    Heat4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1041
    Barracuda6
    Americans5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1042
    Pack1
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1043
    Senators1
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1044
    Penguins1
    Moose6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1045
    Stars3
    IceHogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1046
    Devils
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1047
    Thunderbirds
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1048
    Phantoms
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1049
    Condors
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1050
    Comets
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1051
    Wild
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 289 Preview: Providence Bruins at Toronto Marlies


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41289Providence Bruins3Toronto Marlies6-Boxscore
1611170Toronto Marlies-Providence Bruins---
WINS VERSUS Toronto Marlies : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-6-0 (L2)

Away Record : 17-13-2

Overall Record : 35-27-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Gagner100543237691020
Emerson Etem1005323244786
Tim Bozon10066182543-67
Jean-Sebastien Dea1006616264274
Karson Kuhlman10066132639-711
Jack Studnicka10060211637739
Charlie McAvoy1006692534879
David Rundblad1006662632-371
Mathieu Perreault100541120311219
Chad Ruhwedel10066526311538
Scott Laughton10054161430524
Chase Balisy10051121729-320
Ryan Collins100633222516124
Rihards Bukarts1006510818923
Zack Phillips10062781580
Kale Kessy10065510151232
Gus Young100641910417
John Moore10022257-38
Scott Czarnowczan10053055526
Brian Ferlin1002010100
Calvin Thurkauf10056011-217
Tyler Inamoto100000000
Ludwig Blomstrand100000000
Kevan Miller100000000
Mark Arcobello100000000
Wade Megan100000000
Anthony Camara100500000
Scott Harrington1001100014

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Marek Langhamer10038211432.850.9150
Dustin Tokarski10026121212.940.9100
Carter Hutton1000000000
Edward Pasquale1000000000
Allen York1000000000

WINS VERSUS Providence Bruins : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W2)

Home Record : 14-15-5

Overall Record : 36-19-11

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Gambrell9566404888984
Cameron Morrison10066383876928
Klim Kostin9966213354653
Mike Sislo9966272249321
Gemel Smith9966201535-720
Kenney Morrison956623234425
Alexis Pepin10064171431936
Chad Krys1006352429840
Rob Schremp10066101828511
Jujhar Khaira10064101525-285
Richard Panik10066101020-327
Jonny Tychonick996651419-745
Cal Foote986601919442
Logan Stanley996351217568
Dale Weise100666101612
Roman Lyubimov10058471157
Jere Sallinen10066549025
Erik Burgdoerfer9820112612
Lance Bouma10021112125
Injured Reserve
Mikhail Sergachyov556254348929

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Leland Irving97653217113.170.9021
Curtis McElhinney10084202.330.9361
Steve Michalek1000000000