• HOCKMAN
  • Day 142Game 933
    Maple Leafs6
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 934
    Devils2
    Sharks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 935
    Capitals1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 936
    Blue Jackets2
    Flyers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 937
    Senators5
    Jets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 938
    Blues3
    Coyotes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 939
    Golden Knights3
    Lightning1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 940
    Kings1
    Panthers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 941
    Islanders
    Red Wings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 942
    Hurricanes
    Rangers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 943
    Blackhawks
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 944
    Stars
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 945
    Flames
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 946
    Oilers
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 947
    Ducks
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1039
    Eagles5
    Crunch3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1040
    Heat4
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1041
    Barracuda6
    Americans5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1042
    Pack1
    Roadrunners3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1043
    Senators1
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1044
    Penguins1
    Moose6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 142Game 1045
    Stars3
    IceHogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1046
    Devils
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1047
    Thunderbirds
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1048
    Phantoms
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1049
    Condors
    Rampage
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1050
    Comets
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 143Game 1051
    Wild
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 290 Preview: Milwaukee Admirals at Charlotte Checkers


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41290Milwaukee Admirals2Charlotte Checkers3-Boxscore
55393Charlotte Checkers1Milwaukee Admirals5-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 2

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (L1)

Away Record : 11-21-4

Overall Record : 28-31-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier9969345690-973
Riley Tufte10069283866157
Sven Andrighetto10069242650739
Brent Gates Jr.10069202444843
Travis Dermott9866102939435
Brandon Carlo986973138-157
Justin Kirkland10065162036136
Anthony Richard10050102131-337
Martin Necas10069151025-145
Tyler Steenbergen1006471825935
Milan Lucic1005816824533
Filip Hronek1006841822-350
Dakota Mermis100659112004
Fredrik Claesson1005851015236
Michael Kostka10069189-232
Chris DeSousa10038448-712
Andrew Campbell10058088218
Jesper Fast10066527-411
Paul Postma10051077110
Derek Hulak1002623572
Dustin Gazley10040134-56
Ben Mirageas1001910109
Matt Berry1008011-20
Trevor Parkes1009000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Karel Vejmelka9738131763.020.9070
Brandon Whitney1002412732.760.9231
Tyler Parsons100113713.290.8920
Aaron Dell1000000000

WINS VERSUS Milwaukee Admirals : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (OTL2)

Home Record : 20-10-4

Overall Record : 37-22-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Murphy100673236681018
Marcus Davidsson100672331541048
Pascal Laberge10067153146718
Viktor Tikhonov10067152843217
Samuel Girard10067112637025
Beck Malenstyn10066122436739
Tim Erixon10067923322114
Nick Moutrey100671017271033
Mikhail Vorobyov10050111223122
Patrick Brown10067101121164
Jon Merrill1006331720575
Peter Holland10067991808
Artem Anisimov10065981750
Dave Bolland100679817928
Vincent LoVerde10067413171416
Kristian Nakyva100666915617
Tom Gilbert1006701313720
Brandon McNally1005343796
Ryan Haggerty1003113402
Ryan Parent100401112
Jakub Kindl100000000
Kris Versteeg100000000
David Wohlberg100000000
Martin Frk100000000
Marc-Andre Gragnani100000000
Michael Parks100000000
Tim Brent100000000
Lauri Korpikoski100100000
Damien Riat100100000
Phil Lane100400002
Harrison Ruopp10014000-28

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carter Hart10046261642.770.9160
Daniel Altshuller1002511642.500.9181
Joe Cannata1000000000