• HOCKMAN
  • Day 49Game 318
    Sabres7
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 319
    Panthers2
    Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 320
    Devils2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 321
    Penguins1
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 322
    Blue Jackets1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 323
    Red Wings1
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 324
    Blues2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 325
    Predators2
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 326
    Blackhawks3
    Hurricanes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 327
    Stars1
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 328
    Flames3
    Avalanche0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 329
    Golden Knights2
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 330
    Sharks1
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 331
    Canadiens
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 332
    Rangers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 344
    Eagles5
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 345
    Crunch1
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 346
    Devils1
    Comets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 347
    Penguins4
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 348
    Pack4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 349
    Gulls6
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 350
    Stars5
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 351
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 352
    Barracuda
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 353
    Bears
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 354
    Condors
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 355
    Roadrunners
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 356
    Senators
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 290 Preview: Milwaukee Admirals at Charlotte Checkers


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41290Milwaukee Admirals2Charlotte Checkers3-Boxscore
55393Charlotte Checkers-Milwaukee Admirals---
WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W4)

Away Record : 6-5-1

Overall Record : 11-9-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nico Hischier10023122133-116
Sven Andrighetto1002312102230
Riley Tufte1002381422-17
Anthony Richard992051318216
Brandon Carlo1002341216-118
Brent Gates Jr.100237512210
Martin Necas100236410-75
Tyler Steenbergen100233710321
Justin Kirkland10019358-47
Filip Hronek10022268216
Milan Lucic1001242634
Dakota Mermis1001924602
Travis Dermott992024646
Michael Kostka10023145-214
Andrew Campbell9923055-48
Derek Hulak1001822462
Jesper Fast1002221310
Chris DeSousa1001412300
Fredrik Claesson10012022-213
Paul Postma1001402228
Ben Mirageas10010101-19
Matt Berry1008011-20
Dustin Gazley1009000-14
Trevor Parkes1009000-22

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Brandon Whitney98169322.700.9270
Tyler Parsons10092613.600.8850
Aaron Dell1000000000

WINS VERSUS Milwaukee Admirals : 0

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (L1)

Home Record : 6-4-1

Overall Record : 15-6-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Murphy10023101020100
Viktor Tikhonov99238101822
Pascal Laberge992351318118
Marcus Davidsson992361117426
Nick Moutrey100233912317
Tim Erixon1002347111314
Kristian Nakyva100234610108
Jon Merrill99193710133
Samuel Girard99232810-59
Peter Holland1002363926
Beck Malenstyn9922279715
Tom Gilbert10023088116
Patrick Brown1002334754
Dave Bolland10023415421
Vincent LoVerde10023224110
Ryan Haggerty1001713402
Artem Anisimov1002104430
Mikhail Vorobyov100620209
Brandon McNally1002320242
Ryan Parent100401112
Jakub Kindl100000000
Kris Versteeg100000000
Lauri Korpikoski100000000
David Wohlberg100000000
Harrison Ruopp100000000
Martin Frk100000000
Marc-Andre Gragnani100000000
Michael Parks100000000
Tim Brent100000000
Damien Riat100100000
Phil Lane100400002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carter Hart1001811612.360.9250
Daniel Altshuller10064011.660.9381
Joe Cannata1000000000