• HOCKMAN
  • Day 49Game 318
    Sabres7
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 319
    Panthers2
    Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 320
    Devils2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 321
    Penguins1
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 322
    Blue Jackets1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 323
    Red Wings1
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 324
    Blues2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 325
    Predators2
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 326
    Blackhawks3
    Hurricanes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 327
    Stars1
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 328
    Flames3
    Avalanche0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 329
    Golden Knights2
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 330
    Sharks1
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 331
    Canadiens
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 332
    Rangers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 344
    Eagles5
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 345
    Crunch1
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 346
    Devils1
    Comets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 347
    Penguins4
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 348
    Pack4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 349
    Gulls6
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 350
    Stars5
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 351
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 352
    Barracuda
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 353
    Bears
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 354
    Condors
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 355
    Roadrunners
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 356
    Senators
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 291 Preview: San Diego Gulls at Syracuse Crunch


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41291San Diego Gulls4Syracuse Crunch6-Boxscore
1461071Syracuse Crunch-San Diego Gulls---
WINS VERSUS Syracuse Crunch : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-5-2 (W3)

Away Record : 5-4-2

Overall Record : 13-7-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Steel992312152706
Janne Kuokkanen10023101727028
Max Jones9923141125-161
Alexander Nylander992281321-211
Derek Forbort10023581324
Daniel Sprong10022459-24
Matt Hunwick9823459-116
Christian Marti9923189-320
Martin Kaut991126814
Gabriel Dumont10023347213
Nikita Jevpalovs1002334704
Riley Barber100625730
Andrew Peeke9921167-613
David Schlemko10023167-812
Eric O'Dell10021235-50
Zack Mitchell10014055-15
Jesse Blacker10023022722
Liam Hawel 99110115
Jamie Devane1007101-12
Kiefer Sherwood10010101-22
Stefan Elliott10013101-10
Michal Jordan100000000
Zach Sill100000000
Brett Findlay100000000
Dan Catenacci100000000
Bryan Moore100000000
Matt Taormina100100000
Eric Gelinas1001300010
Troy Bourke10013000-10
Injured Reserve
Josh Currie732031215-37

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Lukas Dostal9986203.340.8880
Evan Fitzpatrick100145333.190.9100
Niklas Treutle10052204.110.8660

WINS VERSUS San Diego Gulls : 0

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L2)

Home Record : 8-3-1

Overall Record : 15-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Oskar Steen98221220321311
Skyler McKenzie99201317301225
Frederick Gaudreau992210203074
Frederic Allard982261622531
Teemu Pulkkinen10022891752
Aaron Palushaj992231417-112
Ryan Spooner10022951440
Jason Garrison99221031315
Simon Despres100193912029
Chaz Reddekopp1002201010322
Evan McEneny9922279614
Dominik Masin10022448210
Givani Smith10022437118
Sena Acolatse1001416748
Blake Pietila10022246-54
Marek Hrivik1001623510
Jyrki Jokipakka1002013430
Carter Rowney10022101-52
Luke Glendening1001101100
Nikita Soshnikov10011011-10
Erik Condra100000000
Ryan Martindale100000000
Brandon Alderson100000000
David Broll100000000
Barry Goers100000000
Michael Sdao100000000
Barclay Goodrow100100000
Joakim Nordstrom100100000
Nick Petrecki100300000
Danny Kristo100500000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt O'Connor1001311203.170.8990
Marek Mazanec98104413.410.9110
Joel Rumpel1000000000