• HOCKMAN
  • Day 83Game 569
    Maple Leafs5
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 570
    Wild2
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 571
    Bruins0
    Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 572
    Lightning7
    Panthers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 573
    Islanders0
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 574
    Flyers4
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 575
    Senators2
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 576
    Predators3
    Coyotes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 577
    Jets4
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 578
    Blackhawks3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 579
    Canucks3
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 580
    Golden Knights4
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 581
    Kings2
    Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 593
    Moose3
    Pack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 594
    Rampage3
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 595
    Penguins4
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 596
    Barracuda2
    Condors1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 597
    Tigers2
    Admirals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 598
    Crunch4
    Reign2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 599
    Roadrunners3
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 600
    Stars2
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 601
    Marlies7
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 602
    Bruins
    Bears
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 603
    Rocket
    Phantoms
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 604
    Wild
    Comets
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 605
    Griffins
    Barracuda
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 606
    Condors
    Reign
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 607
    Thunderbirds
    IceHogs
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 608
    Pack
    Penguins
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 609
    Senators
    Eagles
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 610
    Checkers
    Gulls
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 519 Preview: Charlotte Checkers at Stockton Heat


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
73519Charlotte Checkers1Stockton Heat3-Boxscore
96694Stockton Heat-Charlotte Checkers---
WINS VERSUS Stockton Heat : 1

Last 10 Games : 5-4-1 (L1)

Away Record : 13-6-1

Overall Record : 25-12-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Murphy10040192039914
Marcus Davidsson10040102030844
Viktor Tikhonov994012162846
Pascal Laberge1004072128910
Samuel Girard1004071522-116
Tim Erixon10040813211614
Nick Moutrey1004051419922
Beck Malenstyn1003961218822
Patrick Brown100406101694
Kristian Nakyva1004059141215
Peter Holland10040851348
Jon Merrill1003631013543
Dave Bolland100406511621
Tom Gilbert10040011111318
Mikhail Vorobyov100236410215
Artem Anisimov1003835840
Brandon McNally1004043766
Vincent LoVerde10040246614
Ryan Haggerty1001713402
Ryan Parent100401112
Jakub Kindl100000000
Kris Versteeg100000000
Lauri Korpikoski100000000
David Wohlberg100000000
Harrison Ruopp100000000
Martin Frk100000000
Marc-Andre Gragnani100000000
Michael Parks100000000
Tim Brent100000000
Damien Riat100100000
Phil Lane100400002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carter Hart10035211222.720.9170
Daniel Altshuller10084011.610.9381
Joe Cannata1000000000

WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (OTL1)

Home Record : 11-5-4

Overall Record : 24-10-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Andrew Mangiapane9741193251238
Vincent Hinostroza9941152338251
Andrew Agozzino10040181735226
Michael Mersch1004023528838
Matthew Peca100419182779
Connor Brickley993142226912
Kevin Bahl994061420642
Drew Shore1004151520510
Brendan Smith10041410142152
Logan Shaw1002958131230
Hunter Smith1003958131012
Kasper Kotkansalo100382810-1028
Justin Hache1004028101813
Ryan Lomberg10040549815
Matia Marcantuoni1004053832
Jesper Boqvist1009336-24
Chris Butler9941246018
Joe Finley10020066348
Jarred Tinordi10033055552
Brandon Gignac1009022-26
Lucas Carlsson100301114
Frederik Tiffels1003201110
Cameron Schilling100000000
Emerson Clark100000000
Nikita Nikitin100100000
Colin Markison10011000-20
Teddy Purcell10011000-10
Kenny Agostino1001900000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Karri Ramo974123972.710.9111
Gilles Senn10041101.100.9590
Kevin Poulin1000000000