• HOCKMAN
  • Day 83Game 569
    Maple Leafs5
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 570
    Wild2
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 571
    Bruins0
    Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 572
    Lightning7
    Panthers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 573
    Islanders0
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 574
    Flyers4
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 575
    Senators2
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 576
    Predators3
    Coyotes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 577
    Jets4
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 578
    Blackhawks3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 579
    Canucks3
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 580
    Golden Knights4
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 581
    Kings2
    Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 593
    Moose3
    Pack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 594
    Rampage3
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 595
    Penguins4
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 596
    Barracuda2
    Condors1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 597
    Tigers2
    Admirals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 598
    Crunch4
    Reign2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 599
    Roadrunners3
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 600
    Stars2
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 601
    Marlies7
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 602
    Bruins
    Bears
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 603
    Rocket
    Phantoms
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 604
    Wild
    Comets
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 605
    Griffins
    Barracuda
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 606
    Condors
    Reign
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 607
    Thunderbirds
    IceHogs
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 608
    Pack
    Penguins
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 609
    Senators
    Eagles
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 610
    Checkers
    Gulls
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 524 Preview: Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins at Hershey Bears


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18Hershey Bears3Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4TrueBoxscore
1180Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins4Hershey Bears5TrueBoxscore
60431Hershey Bears4Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins3-Boxscore
73524Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins6Hershey Bears3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Hershey Bears : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (W2)

Away Record : 10-7-2

Overall Record : 23-13-3

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Poehling9939143953-64
Mat Bodie9839103040-633
Petr Straka1003912152779
Dominik Uher1003918826812
Markus Eisenschmid1003910616513
Ryan Segalla1003041216747
Alex Chiasson1003951015736
Justin Auger98267411-1126
Bryan Rust10039381140
Jake Chelios10039381179
Reid McNeill983929111078
Mike Halmo10017459231
Clayton Phillips10039279056
Calen Addison10018178-72
Jake Pivonka1006123-10
Patrik Nemeth1003701110
Brendan Ranford100000000
Joe Faust100000000
Josh Jooris100000000
Paul Carey100000000
Austen Brassard100000000
Patrick Mullen100000000
Carl Hagelin100700010
Mike Zalewski100700010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Franky Palazzese1002818633.130.9020
Chris Driedger100125703.860.8960

WINS VERSUS Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins : 2

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (OTL1)

Home Record : 6-13-1

Overall Record : 18-19-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Zachary Sanford9841212647210
Kailer Yamamoto9940182240529
Benoit Pouliot9641142438-821
Isaac Ratcliffe9940161935076
Dennis Cholowski9741102535-322
Kyle Rau1003792534313
Jesse Ylonen1004091221-612
Alexandre Texier1003481321248
Andrej Nestrasil1004161420011
Patrik Berglund1004141216-42
Christian Djoos983231316452
Nate Schmidt1004131316029
Jordie Benn100414913025
Joshua Winquist10040426-110
Jake Leschyshyn10014303-415
Max Talbot9940123-1210
Raphael Diaz10041112-811
Travis Boyd1002910100
Jiri Sekac1003010100
Peter Stoykewych10040101-60
Brooks Laich100000000
Riley Nash100000000
Melker Karlsson100400000
Seth Barton10019000-410

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jeremy Smith9741181943.370.9070
Garret Sparks1000000000