• HOCKMAN
  • Day 139Game 915
    Sharks3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 916
    Flames2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 917
    Coyotes2
    Islanders5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 918
    Golden Knights2
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 919
    Avalanche1
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 920
    Flyers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 921
    Penguins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 922
    Senators
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 923
    Red Wings
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 924
    Blues
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 925
    Predators
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 926
    Jets
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1016
    Checkers2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1017
    Moose4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1018
    Heat1
    Condors3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1019
    Comets3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1020
    Phantoms1
    Roadrunners2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1021
    Admirals4
    Pack5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1022
    Thunderbirds2
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1023
    Monsters
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1024
    Rocket
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1025
    Americans
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1026
    Tigers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1027
    Crunch
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1028
    Rampage
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1029
    Marlies
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1030
    Bruins
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 998 Preview: Utica Comets at Chicago Wolves


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
214Utica Comets3Chicago Wolves5-Boxscore
123893Chicago Wolves3Utica Comets6-Boxscore
136998Utica Comets2Chicago Wolves4-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Chicago Wolves : 3

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 19-10-6

Overall Record : 38-21-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nolan Patrick9967465399485
Jens Looke99663640761024
Jordan Oesterle9968184664-123
David Desharnais996524325695
Raman Hrabarenka9968846541549
Mason Appleton99671821392120
T.J. Brennan9967102838959
Christian Thomas10064191837-126
Kevin Hancock9965161632146
Lane Zablocki10068121931-543
Vladislav Namestnikov1006816622017
Jacob Doty1006811112212110
Stefan Noesen10068101222-522
Michael Brodzinski995022022933
Maksim Sushko10064710171124
Ryan Rupert1005861016312
Mac Bennett10068313161315
Philip Larsen10049016161141
Patrick Wiercioch10024448-46
Daniel Doremus10068257616
Mason Raymond100802210
Eric Knodel100000000
Jordan Szwarz100000000
Darren Archibald100000000
Jaycob Megna100000000
Wacey Hamilton100000000
Joe Labate100100000
Steven Kampfer100400002
Ryan Tesink100600024

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Alex Lyon9968381692.880.9092
Jack Campbell10080502.490.9170
Justin Peters1000000000

WINS VERSUS Utica Comets : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-3-1 (W2)

Home Record : 19-9-5

Overall Record : 35-22-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nick Suzuki99654049892922
Daniel Audette100632840683055
Greg McKegg10065302959-110
Boris Katchouk100651833511981
Luke Green10065202141222
Cameron Darcy10061162541-651
Cale Makar1005793140-118
Alex Broadhurst10065111728-69
Adam Clendening1006552328137
Grant Mismash10065111324-832
Nick Baptiste100658917-613
Ryan Olsen1006541216-1218
Ashton Sautner10049115161416
Mark Alt1006041115-120
Johan Alm1006511213123
Jean Dupuy100625510-122
Justin Brazeau10057459-106
Zachary Lauzon10065099738
Connor Hall10040044-32
Rick Pinkston1001601110
Sam Henley100000000
Justin Hickman100000000
Matt Lindblad100100000
Colton Hargrove100100000
Kevin Goumas100200000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Michael DiPietro1002818632.920.9081
Maxim Zhukov10039171653.120.9050
Stephon Williams1000000000