• HOCKMAN
  • Day 166Game 1109
    Flyers8
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1110
    Avalanche2
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1111
    Blues2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1112
    Ducks1
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1113
    Sabres2
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1114
    Lightning3
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1115
    Penguins5
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1116
    Wild2
    Predators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1117
    Canucks2
    Jets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1118
    Bruins
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1119
    Rangers
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1120
    Capitals
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1121
    Red Wings
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1122
    Coyotes
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1035 Preview: Bridgeport Sound Tigers at Charlotte Checkers


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18127Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Charlotte Checkers6-Boxscore
80571Charlotte Checkers3Bridgeport Sound Tigers2TrueBoxscore
1411035Bridgeport Sound Tigers2Charlotte Checkers1TrueBoxscore
1441058Charlotte Checkers3Bridgeport Sound Tigers2TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Charlotte Checkers : 1

Last 10 Games : 3-4-3 (OTL1)

Away Record : 16-17-5

Overall Record : 38-28-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Matthew Tkachuk100763852900109
Kieffer Bellows10076353368386
Anatoli Golyshev10076323567112
Carter Verhaeghe10075214162-159
Dmitri Zhukenov10076144054529
Jordan Schmaltz10073212445112
Taylor Beck10076122335-59
Brett Connolly10076191130-1210
Bill Arnold10076102030-313
Brandon Hickey1007621820255
Kirill Gotovets1007631316240
Oleg Yevenko1007621315-2100
Mark Cundari10076268423
Jeremie Blain1007115614
Mark Fraser10076066778
Anton Zlobin10076123-32
Maxim Mamin10075112-12
Greg Pateryn10076011-36
Brandon DeFazio100000000
Ben Sexton100000000
Jesse Graham100000000
Henri Ikonen100100000
Tom Kuhnhackl100100000
Joseph Cramarossa100400000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Reto Berra10058282062.750.9114
Kristers Gudlevskis1002710843.050.8922
Martin Ouellette1000000000

WINS VERSUS Bridgeport Sound Tigers : 3

Last 10 Games : 6-1-3 (W1)

Home Record : 23-10-5

Overall Record : 43-23-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Ryan Murphy100763640761018
Marcus Davidsson10076283967850
Pascal Laberge10076193655520
Viktor Tikhonov10076173148627
Samuel Girard10076123345030
Beck Malenstyn10075142640543
Tim Erixon10076924331714
Nick Moutrey100741020301035
Mikhail Vorobyov10059131528422
Patrick Brown10076111223109
Peter Holland10076101121113
Jon Merrill1007241721877
Artem Anisimov100749101970
Vincent LoVerde10076415191021
Dave Bolland1007610818528
Kristian Nakyva100756915617
Tom Gilbert1007611314622
Brandon McNally1005343796
Ryan Haggerty1004013402
Ryan Parent100401112
Jakub Kindl100000000
Kris Versteeg100000000
Martin Frk100000000
Marc-Andre Gragnani100000000
Michael Parks100000000
Tim Brent100000000
Lauri Korpikoski100100000
Damien Riat100100000
David Wohlberg100200000
Phil Lane100400002
Harrison Ruopp10023000-38

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carter Hart10048271642.750.9160
Daniel Altshuller1003416762.500.9171
Joe Cannata1000000000