• HOCKMAN
  • 34 215
    Senators2
    Devils3
    0 Likes
  • 34 216
    Lightning2
    Oilers4
    0 Likes
  • 34 217
    Red Wings3
    Canucks4
    0 Likes
  • 34 218
    Maple Leafs2
    Golden Knights1
    0 Likes
  • 34 219
    Kings3
    Ducks0
    0 Likes
  • 34 220
    Sharks0
    Wild4
    0 Likes
  • 34 221
    Blue Jackets1
    Stars2
    0 Likes
  • 34 222
    Blues3
    Hurricanes0
    0 Likes
  • 34 223
    Rangers5
    Canadiens2
    0 Likes
  • 35 224
    Ducks
    Flames
    0 Likes
  • 35 225
    Avalanche
    Predators
    0 Likes
  • 35 226
    Capitals
    Penguins
    0 Likes
  • 34 165
    Gulls7
    Eagles2
    0 Likes
  • 34 166
    Moose5
    Americans1
    0 Likes
  • 34 167
    Bruins3
    Checkers2
    0 Likes
  • 34 168
    Phantoms5
    Penguins4
    0 Likes
  • 34 169
    Rocket1
    Crunch6
    0 Likes
  • 34 170
    Heat2
    Tigers1
    0 Likes
  • 35 171
    Wolves
    Monsters
    0 Likes
  • 35 172
    Wild
    Rampage
    0 Likes
  • 35 173
    IceHogs
    Griffins
    0 Likes
  • 35 174
    Devils
    Senators
    0 Likes

Game 43 Preview: Pittsburgh at New York


2021-22 Regular Season
SSOT
27174New York Islanders3Pittsburgh Penguins4-Boxscore
29188Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Islanders3TrueBoxscore
63434New York Islanders-Pittsburgh Penguins---
67464Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Islanders---
WINS VERSUS Islanders : 2

: 4-4-2 (W1)

: 1-3-2

: 7-4-2

CON
Sidney Crosby100136915-219
Evgeni Malkin1001331013-20
Ryan Suter100133710-20
Trevor Daley10010279-114
Patric Hornqvist10013538-210
Kris Letang10013358026
Phil Kessel1001324600
Mackenzie MacEachern1001324612
Brian Dumoulin1001323568
Jake Guentzel1001322412
Toby Enstrom10015134-80
Boone Jenner10013202-28
Grayson Downing1001420212
Brendan Lemieux10013112012
Mike Halmo10013101215
Philip Samuelsson100301132
Bryan Rust100601120
Olli Maatta10013011-620
Patrick Maroon100000000
Eddie Barrasso10013000014

CON
Matt Murray10064203.000.9090
Tristan Jarry10083222.560.9090

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

: 6-2-2 (W3)

: 6-0-0

: 9-3-2

CON
Travis Hamonic1001451217431
John Tavares9914491360
Jordan Eberle10014571264
Matt Duchene10014471122
Nick Leddy1001418940
Michael Dal Colle10014415618
Ryan Strome1001414502
Ryan Pulock1001413428
Adam Pelech1001421340
Ivan Barbashev10014123-10
Thomas Hickey10014033-12
Anders Lee10014202110
Calvin De Haan10014112022
Adrian Kempe10014112-28
Scott Mayfield10014101562
Liam O'Brien10014011211
Milan Lucic100000000
Oleg Yevenko100400000
Evan McEneny100500000

CON
Ilya Sorokin100116322.140.9241
Christopher Gibson10033001.330.9410