• HOCKMAN
  • 118 821
    Maple Leafs5
    Senators4
    0 Likes
  • 118 822
    Rangers4
    Bruins3
    0 Likes
  • 119 823
    Lightning
    Blues
    0 Likes
  • 119 824
    Senators
    Ducks
    0 Likes
  • 119 825
    Red Wings
    Golden Knights
    0 Likes
  • 119 826
    Canadiens
    Jets
    0 Likes
  • 119 827
    Coyotes
    Blue Jackets
    0 Likes
  • 119 828
    Predators
    Stars
    0 Likes
  • 119 829
    Blackhawks
    Canucks
    0 Likes
  • 119 830
    Flyers
    Kings
    0 Likes
  • 119 831
    Devils
    Islanders
    0 Likes
  • 119 832
    Panthers
    Penguins
    0 Likes
  • 119 833
    Sabres
    Hurricanes
    0 Likes
  • 119 834
    Capitals
    Avalanche
    0 Likes
  • 119 835
    Flames
    Sharks
    0 Likes
  • 119 836
    Wild
    Oilers
    0 Likes
  • 118 599
    Tigers3
    Admirals2
    0 Likes
  • 118 600
    Checkers5
    IceHogs0
    0 Likes
  • 118 601
    Reign4
    Bruins1
    0 Likes
  • 118 602
    Marlies4
    Rocket5
    0 Likes
  • 118 603
    Comets4
    Gulls6
    0 Likes
  • 118 604
    Phantoms2
    Wolves3
    0 Likes
  • 119 605
    Griffins
    Wild
    0 Likes
  • 119 606
    Barracuda
    Thunderbirds
    0 Likes
  • 119 607
    Americans
    Moose
    0 Likes
  • 119 608
    Rampage
    Eagles
    0 Likes

Game 43 Preview: Pittsburgh at New York


2021-22 Regular Season
SSOT
27174New York Islanders3Pittsburgh Penguins4-Boxscore
29188Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Islanders3TrueBoxscore
63434New York Islanders4Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
67464Pittsburgh Penguins2New York Islanders6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Islanders : 3

: 6-4-0 (L3)

: 10-13-3

: 25-22-6

CON
Sidney Crosby10053253863-332
Ryan Suter10053173552-112
Evgeni Malkin10053242650-523
Kris Letang10053192948-10142
Trevor Daley1005083038-760
Patric Hornqvist10053101929-442
Brian Dumoulin10053918271748
Olli Maatta1005371623287
Brendan Lemieux1005361521091
Phil Kessel100536131912
Mats Zuccarello100547916-2147
Toby Enstrom1004341115-1923
Mackenzie MacEachern100504812-711
Jake Guentzel10053538-629
Bryan Rust1004623542
Philip Samuelsson97160551022
Henrik Samuelsson10050123639
Teodors Blugers10013101-10
Eddie Barrasso10049101357

CON
Matt Murray1002615823.200.8960
Tristan Jarry10029101443.000.9091

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 1

: 7-2-1 (W2)

: 21-3-2

: 35-11-6

CON
John Tavares10051203959170
Matt Duchene1005220355574
Nick Leddy10050154055102
Travis Hamonic1005211415211159
Jordan Eberle100522023431531
Ryan Pulock10052151833653
Ryan Strome1005242226552
Michael Dal Colle100521510251776
Adam Pelech1005291423104
Ivan Barbashev1005081018615
Anders Lee1005210616646
Thomas Hickey1005201212710
Calvin De Haan1005238111286
Adrian Kempe10052448528
Scott Mayfield1005125714154
Liam O'Brien10052112434
Milan Lucic100300000
Oleg Yevenko10042000-42
Evan McEneny1004300000

CON
Ilya Sorokin1004127862.430.9172
Christopher Gibson100148301.980.9361