• HOCKMAN
  • Day 14Game 53
    Jets0
    Canucks0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 54
    Avalanche0
    Stars0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 55
    Flames2
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 56
    Oilers0
    Ducks0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 57
    Bruins
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 58
    Capitals
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 53
    Gulls3
    Admirals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 54
    Moose0
    Wolves0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 55
    Barracuda0
    Rampage0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 14Game 56
    Reign0
    Roadrunners0
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 57
    Tigers
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 15Game 58
    Rocket
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 4 Preview: Boston at Washington


2021-22 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
14Boston Bruins2Washington Capitals1-Boxscore
95677Washington Capitals1Boston Bruins2-Boxscore
115804Boston Bruins1Washington Capitals6-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-0-1 (W2)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 4-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrice Bergeron100525722
Colin Miller1005145319
Jake DeBrusk100531422
Jakub Zboril1005044116
David Rundblad100521300
Danny DeKeyser100512310
David Pastrnak100520212
Marc Staal100511227
David Krejci100502212
Kevan Miller100510104
Brad Marchand100501120
Danton Heinen1005011-12
Martins Dzierkals100501115
Mike Reilly100501120
Chris Wagner100500000
Christian Ehrhoff100500014
Frank Vatrano100500010
Jason Dickinson100500016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Devan Dubnyk10054011.360.9471
Cal Petersen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Bruins : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-2-0 (W1)

Home Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 4-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nicklas Backstrom10066410014
T.J. Oshie100627914
Jack Johnson1006257-112
Sam Reinhart100615600
Evgeny Kuznetsov100623514
Jakub Vrana100614516
Madison Bowey1006224215
Karl Alzner1006123-10
Yegor Korshkov100612319
Connor Carrick1006112114
Patrick Eaves100611214
Connor Hobbs1006022110
Marcus Johansson100610112
Riley Barber100610116
Dmitry Orlov100601129
Kevin Gravel100601100
Joey LaLeggia100601100
Carl Soderberg100000000
Ryan Stanton100600000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Samsonov10064202.510.9180
Braden Holtby1000000000
Vitek Vanecek1000000000