• HOCKMAN
  • Day 12Game 75
    Jets4
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 76
    Kings5
    Golden Knights0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 77
    Sharks2
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 78
    Bruins
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 79
    Senators
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 80
    Devils
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 81
    Islanders
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 82
    Sabres
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 83
    Capitals
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 84
    Blackhawks
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 83
    Crunch5
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 84
    Rampage3
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 85
    Stars4
    Gulls0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 86
    Rocket2
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 87
    Heat5
    Barracuda1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 88
    Comets3
    Senators6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 89
    Devils
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 90
    Penguins
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 91
    Wild
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 92
    Barracuda
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 93
    Monsters
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 94
    Admirals
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1173 Preview: Pittsburgh at New York


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
42274Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers---
1691133Pittsburgh Penguins-New York Rangers---
1711146New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins---
1841247New York Rangers-Pittsburgh Penguins---
WINS VERSUS Rangers : 0

Last 10 Games : 6-0-0 (W6)

Away Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 6-0-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby98691120102
Jake Guentzel986831194
Patric Hornqvist9862810810
Kris Letang995077120
Olli Maatta100615637
Petteri Lindbohm986066310
Brian Dumoulin100622434
Evgeni Malkin986044-15
Denis Gurianov986213-22
Calen Addison99503350
Alexander Radulov986202-210
Zach Aston-Reese100611230
Philip Samuelsson1006112516
Brendan Lemieux100611236
Teodors Blugers100601100
Henrik Samuelsson100000000
Ryan Stanton100000000
Brandon Tanev1005000-16
Alexandre Ranger1005000-12
Mackenzie MacEachern100600030

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray10055002.600.9180
Casey DeSmith9911004.000.8710
Tristan Jarry1000000000

WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-1-0 (W2)

Home Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Chase De Leo99316734
Tyler Wotherspoon100313442
Mark Stone100321332
Parker Wotherspoon100321326
Kris Russell1003123-20
Dominic Turgeon100311200
Troy Rutkowski99311226
Oliver Bjorkstrand99302200
Anton Cederholm1003101-411
Vincent Trocheck1003101-12
Taylor Leier100310102
Ty Rattie100301130
Alan Quine100301102
Caleb Jones100301124
Paul Bittner100301106
Chris Kreider100000000
Josh Bailey100000000
Connor Hobbs100000000
Jacob Cederholm100000000
Brendan Gallagher1003000-10
Valeri Nichushkin100300002
Noah Rod1003000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Corey Crawford10032102.360.9220
Anton Forsberg1000000000