• HOCKMAN
  • Day 12Game 75
    Jets4
    Penguins5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 76
    Kings5
    Golden Knights0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 77
    Sharks2
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 78
    Bruins
    Ducks
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 79
    Senators
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 80
    Devils
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 81
    Islanders
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 82
    Sabres
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 83
    Capitals
    Avalanche
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 84
    Blackhawks
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 83
    Crunch5
    Marlies4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 84
    Rampage3
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 85
    Stars4
    Gulls0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 86
    Rocket2
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 87
    Heat5
    Barracuda1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 12Game 88
    Comets3
    Senators6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 89
    Devils
    Americans
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 90
    Penguins
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 91
    Wild
    Griffins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 92
    Barracuda
    Condors
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 93
    Monsters
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 13Game 94
    Admirals
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 16 Preview: Anaheim at Edmonton


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
40269Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks---
147980Edmonton Oilers-Anaheim Ducks---
1741174Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers---
1801221Anaheim Ducks-Edmonton Oilers---
WINS VERSUS Oilers : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 1-2-0

Overall Record : 2-3-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Drew Doughty1005055310
Nikita Kucherov100531440
Cam Fowler100521310
Julien Gauthier100521300
Jake Virtanen100512308
Pierre-Luc Dubois100503330
Marcus Pettersson100511237
Brandon Dubinsky100502214
Hampus Lindholm100502224
Sebastian Collberg100410110
Nikita Gusev100510110
Christoph Bertschy100510110
Jacob Larsson1005011-14
Connor Hurley100501100
Chris Tierney100500000
Deven Sideroff1005000-10
Nick Ritchie100500014
Injured Reserve
Joakim Ryan803011-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
John Gibson10052302.400.9020
Cal Petersen1000000000

WINS VERSUS Ducks : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 2-0-0

Overall Record : 2-2-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Bo Horvat100543730
Gabriel Landeskog1005426125
Taylor Hall100542656
Brock Boeser1005224317
Martin Gernat1005044710
Connor McDavid98504400
Nathan Beaulieu100512365
Tyler Motte100511217
Slater Koekkoek100302206
Adam Lowry100502212
Troy Stecher100502208
Brandon Saad1005011-10
Marc-Edouard Vlasic1005011-20
Guillaume Brisebois1005011-217
Juho Lammikko100200012
Warren Foegele1003000-20
Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson1004000-20
Ryan Donato1005000-10
Sean Kuraly100500012
Injured Reserve
Elias Pettersson94100010

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Martin Jones10052213.030.9050
Scott Darling10010000.001.0000