• HOCKMAN
  • Day 40Game 263
    Rangers2
    Panthers0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 264
    Jets2
    Stars3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 265
    Canucks2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 266
    Red Wings4
    Golden Knights3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 267
    Blackhawks3
    Maple Leafs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 268
    Bruins2
    Flyers5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 269
    Ducks3
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 270
    Capitals
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 271
    Hurricanes
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 280
    Americans1
    Condors6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 281
    Devils5
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 282
    Bears5
    Stars2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 283
    Reign1
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 284
    Rampage2
    Phantoms3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 285
    Eagles4
    Senators5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 286
    Tigers4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 287
    Pack4
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 40Game 288
    Thunderbirds3
    Griffins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 289
    Marlies
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 290
    Checkers
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 291
    Crunch
    Gulls
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 292
    Roadrunners
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 293
    Rocket
    IceHogs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 41Game 294
    Penguins
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 1 Preview: Ottawa at Toronto


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
11Ottawa Senators5Toronto Maple Leafs2-Boxscore
123796Ottawa Senators-Toronto Maple Leafs---
137901Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senators---
1791209Toronto Maple Leafs-Ottawa Senators---
WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (L1)

Away Record : 3-3-1

Overall Record : 7-7-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Leon Draisaitl1001641216317
Jonathan Drouin1001631114-112
Travis Konecny100167411-29
Robbie Russo100160111156
Kyle Turris10016358-68
Cody Ceci10016178-48
John Klingberg10016347-64
Francis Perron1001634742
Thomas Chabot10016167-327
Mike Hoffman1001651612
Tobias Lindberg1001651610
Ryan Kesler10016235514
Ryan Dzingel1001612330
Cam Atkinson10016112-50
Travis Zajac10016112-42
Scott Wilson10016101-44
Chris Carlisle1001401146
Mike Santorelli100000000
Ben Harpur10016000-214

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck100167722.850.9101
Filip Gustavsson10010003.160.9030

WINS VERSUS Senators : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-2-4 (W1)

Home Record : 8-2-2

Overall Record : 12-3-4

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mitchell Marner981991019325
Michael Del Zotto971931518530
Evgeni Dadonov10019951410
William Nylander9819861410
Morgan Rielly98194101470
James Van Riemsdyk981921214216
Torey Krug1001921214-18
Bobby Ryan10019358-16
Brendan Leipsic1001935836
Oscar Lindberg10019347218
Jake Gardiner10019257126
Martin Hanzal10019167027
Nikita Korostelev1001940410
Andrey Pedan10019044016
Josh Leivo1001920216
Jori Lehtera1001911216
Vladislav Gavrikov10022112110
Kasperi Kapanen1001901120

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Zane McIntyre1000000000
Injured Reserve
Frederik Andersen941912342.410.9242