• HOCKMAN
  • Day 89Game 602
    Blues2
    Jets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 603
    Senators2
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 604
    Blue Jackets3
    Blackhawks1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 605
    Wild3
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 606
    Bruins6
    Sabres2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 607
    Lightning1
    Red Wings4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 608
    Panthers2
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 609
    Coyotes3
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 610
    Ducks2
    Flyers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 611
    Flames1
    Canucks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 612
    Penguins
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 638
    Griffins1
    IceHogs2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 639
    Reign4
    Admirals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 640
    Senators4
    Barracuda2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 641
    Condors2
    Rocket5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 642
    Stars3
    Wolves2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 643
    Phantoms3
    Pack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 644
    Wild2
    Americans1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 645
    Heat4
    Marlies1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 89Game 646
    Moose5
    Monsters2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 647
    Comets
    Checkers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 648
    Admirals
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 649
    Wolves
    Crunch
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 650
    IceHogs
    Bears
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 651
    Monsters
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 652
    Rampage
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 653
    Devils
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 90Game 654
    Americans
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 2 Preview: Washington at St. Louis


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
12Washington Capitals7St. Louis Blues1-Boxscore
1751181St. Louis Blues-Washington Capitals---
WINS VERSUS Blues : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-3-3 (L1)

Away Record : 11-7-4

Overall Record : 21-11-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Reinhart984015294452
Nicklas Backstrom10040142337618
Evgeny Kuznetsov1004017133002
Connor Carrick1004032023670
T.J. Oshie984011920425
Andreas Athanasiou10040981707
Julius Nattinen9940691548
Yegor Korshkov100407714222
Kevin Gravel98404101418
Madison Bowey9940113141026
Dmitry Orlov1004031013012
Marcus Johansson10040471130
Jonas Siegenthaler100403710229
Seth Griffith1004045934
Karl Alzner10040268616
Beau Bennett10040527210
Frank Vatrano10037325118
Carl Soderberg1004023534

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Braden Holtby1002312732.000.9342
Ilya Samsonov100189451.990.9361
Vitek Vanecek1000000000

WINS VERSUS Capitals : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-2-4 (W1)

Home Record : 9-7-4

Overall Record : 19-14-7

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sean Monahan10039252853170
Alex Pietrangelo984062733100
Sergey Tolchinsky10039121426110
Dougie Hamilton9940101626-332
Brayden Schenn9940111122-141
Jonathan Toews994012820117
Alex DeBrincat100396915318
Colin White100397613-624
Mark Giordano1003731013-610
Jakub Vrana100392810-72
Christopher Tanev100381910525
Mika Zibanejad10040189-917
Shea Theodore10019167217
Marc Methot10040066-532
Matt Calvert10040235-612
Rasmus Andersson10038224-316
Zach Palmquist10023033-26
Nick Bonino10040112-46
Jacob Josefson10038000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ville Husso9935171172.440.9221
Jacob Markstrom10052303.190.9100