• HOCKMAN
  • Day 10Game 58
    Sabres4
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 59
    Blue Jackets2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 60
    Hurricanes3
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 61
    Rangers
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 62
    Senators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 63
    Kings
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 64
    Blackhawks
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 65
    Bruins
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 66
    Canadiens
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 67
    Red Wings
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 68
    Islanders
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Hurricanes
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Stars
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Wild
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Avalanche
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 73
    Canucks
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 74
    Golden Knights
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 71
    Roadrunners3
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 72
    Eagles4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 73
    Moose2
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 74
    Senators3
    Devils0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 75
    Gulls4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 76
    Reign1
    Tigers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 77
    Condors
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 78
    Thunderbirds
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 79
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 80
    Bears
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 81
    Phantoms
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 82
    IceHogs
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 25 Preview: Detroit at Nashville


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
425Detroit Red Wings3Nashville Predators4-Boxscore
34222Nashville Predators-Detroit Red Wings---
WINS VERSUS Predators : 1

Last 10 Games : 2-2-0 (W2)

Away Record : 1-1-0

Overall Record : 2-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Patrik Laine100422412
Anze Kopitar100404400
Brent Burns100404428
German Rubtsov100420200
Alexey Marchenko100410108
Josh Anderson100410112
Ville Pokka100410110
Alex Ovechkin1004101-28
Maxim Letunov100401110
Jack Johnson1004011-16
Jonas Brodin1004011-10
Max Friberg100401102
Mikael Granlund100401100
Alex Friesen100401115
Austin Poganski100000000
Andrej Sekera100400002
Kirill Kaprizov100400002
Brock McGinn100400004
Jesse Puljujarvi1004000-14

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Jonathan Bernier10032101.680.9301
Igor Shestyorkin10010102.070.9350

WINS VERSUS Red Wings : 0

Last 10 Games : 2-2-0 (L2)

Home Record : 2-2-0

Overall Record : 2-2-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Darnell Nurse1004257-28
Filip Forsberg1004156-20
Seth Jones1004145-32
Ryan Ellis100404432
Josh Manson100421348
Kevin Fiala1004213-30
Nick Foligno1004213220
Jonathan Diaby1004022013
Yakov Trenin1004022-34
Viktor Arvidsson100310132
Nathan Noel100410112
Frans Nielsen100410104
Matt Puempel1004101213
Petter Granberg100410102
Magnus Paajarvi100401110
Milan Lucic100000000
Jimmy Vesey100000000
Loic Leduc100000000
Mark McNeill100100010
Fredrik Claesson100200000
Luke Adam1003000-20
Erik Haula100400016

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Robin Lehner9942204.000.8960
Mantas Armalis1000000000
Karel Vejmelka1000000000