• HOCKMAN
  • Day 10Game 58
    Sabres4
    Panthers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 59
    Blue Jackets2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 60
    Hurricanes3
    Islanders1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 61
    Rangers
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 62
    Senators
    Lightning
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 63
    Kings
    Predators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 64
    Blackhawks
    Jets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 65
    Bruins
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 66
    Canadiens
    Blues
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 67
    Red Wings
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 68
    Islanders
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 69
    Hurricanes
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 70
    Stars
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 71
    Wild
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 72
    Avalanche
    Coyotes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 73
    Canucks
    Flyers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 74
    Golden Knights
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 71
    Roadrunners3
    Stars1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 72
    Eagles4
    Heat3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 73
    Moose2
    Wolves3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 74
    Senators3
    Devils0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 75
    Gulls4
    Barracuda5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 10Game 76
    Reign1
    Tigers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 77
    Condors
    Roadrunners
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 78
    Thunderbirds
    Bruins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 79
    Griffins
    Wild
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 80
    Bears
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 81
    Phantoms
    Pack
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 11Game 82
    IceHogs
    Admirals
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 31 Preview: Tampa Bay at Carolina


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
531Tampa Bay Lightning5Carolina Hurricanes4-Boxscore
60408Carolina Hurricanes-Tampa Bay Lightning---
96655Tampa Bay Lightning-Carolina Hurricanes---
WINS VERSUS Hurricanes : 0

Last 10 Games : 3-0-1 (SOL1)

Away Record : 2-0-1

Overall Record : 3-0-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Brayden Point100434724
Roman Josi100423550
Alexander Edler1004145320
Jacob Trouba1004055223
Brandon Sutter100431422
Tyler Johnson100422422
Mackenzie Weegar100412320
Mitchell Stephens100403322
Dylan Blujus100403330
Rocco Grimaldi100420210
Cody Eakin100411230
Anton Rodin100411230
Matt Mistele100411230
Max Domi1004112210
Matt Bradley100301120
Neal Pionk1004011112
Felix Girard100100000
Erik Cernak100100000
Jordan Martinook100300010
J.T. Miller100400002

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ben Bishop10043012.940.8970
Antti Raanta1000000000

WINS VERSUS Lightning : 1

Last 10 Games : 4-1-0 (W2)

Home Record : 2-1-0

Overall Record : 4-1-0

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Auston Matthews99552760
Brett Pesce99515660
Sebastian Aho99532546
Elias Lindholm99514552
Jeff Skinner99521320
Noah Hanifin1004123021
Haydn Fleury99512346
Justin Faulk1005033012
Niklas Hjalmarsson100503300
Jordan Staal99511246
Trevor Carrick100511209
Reilly Smith1005022-10
Blake Speers100510102
Viktor Rask100501122
Nicolas Roy1005011-12
Erik Karlson1005000-20
Lars Eller1005000-20
Micheal Ferland1005000-20

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Eddie Lack10043102.990.8980
Alex Nedeljkovic10011001.000.9440