• HOCKMAN
  • Day 49Game 318
    Sabres7
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 319
    Panthers2
    Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 320
    Devils2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 321
    Penguins1
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 322
    Blue Jackets1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 323
    Red Wings1
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 324
    Blues2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 325
    Predators2
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 326
    Blackhawks3
    Hurricanes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 327
    Stars1
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 328
    Flames3
    Avalanche0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 329
    Golden Knights2
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 330
    Sharks1
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 331
    Canadiens
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 332
    Rangers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 344
    Eagles5
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 345
    Crunch1
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 346
    Devils1
    Comets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 347
    Penguins4
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 348
    Pack4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 349
    Gulls6
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 350
    Stars5
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 351
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 352
    Barracuda
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 353
    Bears
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 354
    Condors
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 355
    Roadrunners
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 356
    Senators
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 66 Preview: St. Louis at Montreal


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
1166St. Louis Blues4Montreal Canadiens3-Boxscore
18114Montreal Canadiens2St. Louis Blues3TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Away Record : 6-4-1

Overall Record : 13-8-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sean Monahan9922131730140
Alex Pietrangelo992241519100
Dougie Hamilton992251318322
Jonathan Toews992210515411
Sergey Tolchinsky9922681490
Brayden Schenn99227613621
Alex DeBrincat99226410110
Colin White10022538-312
Mark Giordano1001917838
Jakub Vrana10022178-22
Shea Theodore10016167115
Christopher Tanev10021156523
Mika Zibanejad10022156-612
Marc Methot10022055418
Matt Calvert10022123-36
Nick Bonino10022112-12
Rasmus Andersson10022022-410
Zach Palmquist1006000-40
Jacob Josefson10021000-10

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ville Husso991711512.320.9221
Jacob Markstrom10052303.190.9100

WINS VERSUS Blues : 1

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (W2)

Home Record : 5-3-2

Overall Record : 10-5-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Galchenyuk9921111122-42
Joel Eriksson Ek992141317314
Michael Matheson992141216010
Phil Kessel100215101532
Charles Hudon100215712140
John Quenneville100217411412
Michael McCarron9820538-224
Pavel Buchnevich9921448-410
Daniel Carr10021358-619
Brady Skjei992117888
Tyler Bozak1002124664
Darren Dietz9921066318
Morgan Ellis9821145-720
Jacob de la Rose1001331410
Ben Betker10021134620
Brett Kulak1002104450
Colin Wilson1002120282
James Neal1002011224
Dillon Simpson100802232
Pavel Padakin100000000
Michael Frolik100000000
Nick Paul100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price98155553.190.9070
Ondrej Pavelec10075011.890.9280