• HOCKMAN
  • Day 49Game 318
    Sabres7
    Wild2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 319
    Panthers2
    Flyers1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 320
    Devils2
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 321
    Penguins1
    Islanders2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 322
    Blue Jackets1
    Canadiens2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 323
    Red Wings1
    Senators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 324
    Blues2
    Lightning4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 325
    Predators2
    Jets3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 326
    Blackhawks3
    Hurricanes1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 327
    Stars1
    Canucks4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 328
    Flames3
    Avalanche0
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 329
    Golden Knights2
    Maple Leafs1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 330
    Sharks1
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 331
    Canadiens
    Senators
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 332
    Rangers
    Capitals
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 344
    Eagles5
    Marlies3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 345
    Crunch1
    IceHogs4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 346
    Devils1
    Comets5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 347
    Penguins4
    Admirals6
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 348
    Pack4
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 349
    Gulls6
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 49Game 350
    Stars5
    Checkers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 351
    Bruins
    Rocket
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 352
    Barracuda
    Monsters
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 353
    Bears
    Reign
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 354
    Condors
    Phantoms
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 355
    Roadrunners
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 50Game 356
    Senators
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 119 Preview: Las Vegas at Pittsburgh


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
18119Las Vegas Golden Knights3Pittsburgh Penguins2-Boxscore
98673Pittsburgh Penguins-Las Vegas Golden Knights---
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-3-0 (W1)

Away Record : 6-4-1

Overall Record : 16-6-1

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Nic Petan992311112250
Nikolay Goldobin99239101944
Connor Murphy992361218022
Kyle Platzer9923681436
Oskar Sundqvist10023481234
Dominik Simon992311011129
Connor Brown1002354922
Griffin Reinhart9923099527
Jordan Weal1002316700
Tyler Bertuzzi10023246-218
Gustav Olofsson9923156411
Gabriel Vilardi10023325010
Jonathan Dahlen10023325-10
Erik Brannstrom9823235016
Oliver Kylington1001022402
Cole Cassels1002322412
Jan Kostalek10023112023
Tyler Graovac1002302210
Ian Cole1001310117

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Andrei Vasilevskiy972116501.880.9383
Jake Allen10020113.390.9090

WINS VERSUS Golden Knights : 1

Last 10 Games : 8-1-1 (SOL1)

Home Record : 8-2-2

Overall Record : 17-2-2

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby9921162339149
Jake Guentzel9921171027134
Kris Letang992171623850
Patric Hornqvist9921513181314
Evgeni Malkin992161016-412
Olli Maatta99213811612
Petteri Lindbohm992101111430
Alexander Radulov99214610-514
Denis Gurianov100213710-610
Brian Dumoulin992134746
Brendan Lemieux10021347620
Alexandre Ranger1002142634
Zach Aston-Reese1002123572
Philip Samuelsson10021123618
Mackenzie MacEachern1002112355
Eddie Barrasso100902230
Teodors Blugers981502215
Ryan Stanton1009011210
Henrik Samuelsson100000000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray991513111.910.9381
Casey DeSmith10032012.620.9120
Tristan Jarry10032102.650.9190