• HOCKMAN
  • Day 139Game 915
    Sharks3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 916
    Flames2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 917
    Coyotes2
    Islanders5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 918
    Golden Knights2
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 919
    Avalanche1
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 920
    Flyers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 921
    Penguins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 922
    Senators
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 923
    Red Wings
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 924
    Blues
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 925
    Predators
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 926
    Jets
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1016
    Checkers2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1017
    Moose4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1018
    Heat1
    Condors3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1019
    Comets3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1020
    Phantoms1
    Roadrunners2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1021
    Admirals4
    Pack5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1022
    Thunderbirds2
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1023
    Monsters
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1024
    Rocket
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1025
    Americans
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1026
    Tigers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1027
    Crunch
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1028
    Rampage
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1029
    Marlies
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1030
    Bruins
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 270 Preview: Arizona at Washington


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
41270Arizona Coyotes2Washington Capitals4-Boxscore
137904Washington Capitals2Arizona Coyotes3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Capitals : 2

Last 10 Games : 4-4-2 (L1)

Away Record : 17-12-3

Overall Record : 32-25-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Dylan Strome9962213556-941
Laurent Dauphin10062222850520
Nicholas Merkley9962182644145
Oliver Ekman-Larsson10062152742-44
Clayton Keller10062182341225
Jayce Hawryluk10062162238-344
Kevin Shattenkirk1006292635154
Rasmus Asplund10062131528441
Corey Perry10062101323062
Shane Prince1006281119-35
Jake Bean1006121719-209
Roland McKeown996231114155
Mats Zuccarello100626612425
Tommy Vannelli10062011111433
Jayson Megna100394610-34
Klas Dahlbeck100622810-1663
Radek Faksa1002332500
Vladimir Sobotka10062325-1111
Keegan Lowe100620551399

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Michal Neuvirth10046231832.750.9142
Darcy Kuemper100229723.170.9010

WINS VERSUS Coyotes : 0

Last 10 Games : 4-5-1 (W1)

Home Record : 15-8-6

Overall Record : 31-18-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sam Reinhart985923456886
Nicklas Backstrom9859233760822
Evgeny Kuznetsov1005925214642
Connor Carrick98594263011116
Julius Nattinen10057121628323
Andreas Athanasiou1005913132627
T.J. Oshie9959131225443
Yegor Korshkov10059101323324
Dmitry Orlov1005941317-216
Frank Vatrano99569716224
Kevin Gravel1005941216014
Marcus Johansson9959691512
Madison Bowey9959114151428
Carl Soderberg10059481258
Seth Griffith10059561114
Jonas Siegenthaler100593811335
Karl Alzner100592911523
Beau Bennett10059639-112
Dennis Cholowski100200000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Ilya Samsonov9837191172.370.9261
Braden Holtby1002312732.000.9342
Vitek Vanecek1000000000