• HOCKMAN
  • Day 83Game 569
    Maple Leafs5
    Hurricanes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 570
    Wild2
    Flames4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 571
    Bruins0
    Capitals3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 572
    Lightning7
    Panthers4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 573
    Islanders0
    Blue Jackets2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 574
    Flyers4
    Rangers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 575
    Senators2
    Sabres5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 576
    Predators3
    Coyotes2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 577
    Jets4
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 578
    Blackhawks3
    Devils2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 579
    Canucks3
    Oilers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 580
    Golden Knights4
    Avalanche1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 581
    Kings2
    Blues3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 593
    Moose3
    Pack4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 594
    Rampage3
    Thunderbirds2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 595
    Penguins4
    Bruins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 596
    Barracuda2
    Condors1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 597
    Tigers2
    Admirals1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 598
    Crunch4
    Reign2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 599
    Roadrunners3
    Senators4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 600
    Stars2
    Monsters4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 83Game 601
    Marlies7
    Devils4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 602
    Bruins
    Bears
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 603
    Rocket
    Phantoms
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 604
    Wild
    Comets
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 605
    Griffins
    Barracuda
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 606
    Condors
    Reign
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 607
    Thunderbirds
    IceHogs
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 608
    Pack
    Penguins
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 609
    Senators
    Eagles
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 84Game 610
    Checkers
    Gulls
    Boxscore 0 Likes

Game 331 Preview: Ottawa at Montreal


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
50331Ottawa Senators3Montreal Canadiens1-Boxscore
71485Ottawa Senators1Montreal Canadiens0-Boxscore
102693Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators---
144952Montreal Canadiens-Ottawa Senators---
WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (L1)

Away Record : 15-5-1

Overall Record : 22-11-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Leon Draisaitl10038132336817
Jonathan Drouin1003882331131
Kyle Turris10038121628-113
John Klingberg1003881523104
Tobias Lindberg100381482270
Cody Ceci10038217191210
Francis Perron100381171854
Mike Hoffman10038791666
Robbie Russo1003021416818
Ryan Kesler1003831215443
Travis Konecny100268614-29
Thomas Chabot1003831114-1045
Ryan Dzingel1003836990
Chris Carlisle100360771020
Cam Atkinson10038246-10
Travis Zajac10038325-22
Scott Wilson10038303-26
Mike Santorelli1001221347
Henri Jokiharju98803302
Ben Harpur10038022-822

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Connor Hellebuyck10038221152.440.9232
Filip Gustavsson10010003.160.9030

WINS VERSUS Senators : 2

Last 10 Games : 6-4-0 (L1)

Home Record : 11-6-2

Overall Record : 19-12-6

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Galchenyuk10037162541-14
Joel Eriksson Ek1003762026120
Phil Kessel1003710132312
Michael McCarron1003691423447
Michael Matheson1003761622312
Pavel Buchnevich10037101020224
Charles Hudon100378917110
Daniel Carr100377815-519
John Quenneville100377714022
Brady Skjei1003721012116
Tyler Bozak1003744846
Brett Kulak1003717860
Darren Dietz10032088222
Ben Betker10037257626
Morgan Ellis10037167042
Jacob de la Rose1002931402
Colin Wilson1003730342
James Neal10036213010
Dillon Simpson10013022-28
Pavel Padakin100000000
Michael Frolik100000000
Nick Paul100100000

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price10031141252.700.9170
Ondrej Pavelec10085011.770.9320