• HOCKMAN
  • Day 139Game 915
    Sharks3
    Panthers2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 916
    Flames2
    Ducks3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 917
    Coyotes2
    Islanders5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 918
    Golden Knights2
    Capitals4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 919
    Avalanche1
    Lightning3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 920
    Flyers
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 921
    Penguins
    Maple Leafs
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 922
    Senators
    Sabres
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 923
    Red Wings
    Canadiens
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 924
    Blues
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 925
    Predators
    Hurricanes
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 926
    Jets
    Kings
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1016
    Checkers2
    Penguins3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1017
    Moose4
    Bruins2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1018
    Heat1
    Condors3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1019
    Comets3
    Marlies2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1020
    Phantoms1
    Roadrunners2
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1021
    Admirals4
    Pack5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 139Game 1022
    Thunderbirds2
    Wild5
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1023
    Monsters
    Moose
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1024
    Rocket
    Comets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1025
    Americans
    Devils
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1026
    Tigers
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1027
    Crunch
    Eagles
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1028
    Rampage
    Wolves
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1029
    Marlies
    Barracuda
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 140Game 1030
    Bruins
    Penguins
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 892 Preview: Montreal at Pittsburgh


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
70474Montreal Canadiens2Pittsburgh Penguins4-Boxscore
95647Pittsburgh Penguins2Montreal Canadiens3-Boxscore
136892Montreal Canadiens2Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 3

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Away Record : 14-7-7

Overall Record : 33-18-10

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Alex Galchenyuk9861214162-310
Joel Eriksson Ek10061193150-428
Michael McCarron10060162743984
Phil Kessel10061172037-12
Michael Matheson1006172633-123
Pavel Buchnevich10061181432639
Daniel Carr10061121729-625
Charles Hudon10061131225194
Brady Skjei10061517221020
Morgan Ellis1006141115-360
Ben Betker1006131013832
Brett Kulak1006121012100
Tyler Bozak10061561148
Colin Wilson100616410112
Darren Dietz10049088422
Jacob de la Rose1003632512
Pavel Padakin1001514588
James Neal10058314-116
Dillon Simpson10037033222
Michael Frolik100000000
Nick Paul100100000
Robert Bortuzzo100200000
Injured Reserve
John Quenneville91467916-122

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Carey Price10055281892.520.9231
Ondrej Pavelec10085011.770.9320

WINS VERSUS Canadiens : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-2-1 (L1)

Home Record : 20-5-5

Overall Record : 43-9-5

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby100573255872218
Jake Guentzel100573622581810
Evgeni Malkin10057232750637
Kris Letang100571534492489
Patric Hornqvist100571531462039
Denis Gurianov10057142236654
Alexander Radulov10057132033843
Olli Maatta10057322251322
Brendan Lemieux1005791221736
Petteri Lindbohm1005741620575
Brian Dumoulin1005741216725
Mackenzie MacEachern100575101557
Zach Aston-Reese1005776131010
Alexandre Ranger100577512712
Ryan Stanton1004537101429
Philip Samuelsson100571891648
Teodors Blugers10033156512
Eddie Barrasso10045123730
Henrik Samuelsson1001802210

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray1004232732.070.9331
Casey DeSmith100129112.400.9221
Tristan Jarry10042112.680.9110