• HOCKMAN
  • Day 166Game 1109
    Flyers8
    Oilers3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1110
    Avalanche2
    Golden Knights4
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1111
    Blues2
    Senators1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1112
    Ducks1
    Canadiens3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1113
    Sabres2
    Hurricanes3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1114
    Lightning3
    Devils1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1115
    Penguins5
    Islanders3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1116
    Wild2
    Predators3
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 166Game 1117
    Canucks2
    Jets1
    Boxscore 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1118
    Bruins
    Blue Jackets
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1119
    Rangers
    Flames
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1120
    Capitals
    Oilers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1121
    Red Wings
    Panthers
    Preview 0 Likes
  • Day 167Game 1122
    Coyotes
    Stars
    Preview 0 Likes

Game 921 Preview: Toronto at Pittsburgh


2022-23 Regular Season
DayGameVisitorSHomeSOTBoxscore
46308Toronto Maple Leafs1Pittsburgh Penguins3-Boxscore
140921Toronto Maple Leafs2Pittsburgh Penguins3TrueBoxscore
142933Pittsburgh Penguins5Toronto Maple Leafs6TrueBoxscore
WINS VERSUS Penguins : 3

Last 10 Games : 5-3-2 (W1)

Away Record : 20-13-4

Overall Record : 42-21-9

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Mitchell Marner10070193554261
William Nylander1007226275309
Evgeni Dadonov1007124234746
James Van Riemsdyk10072163046330
Morgan Rielly1007293241112
Martin Hanzal10069142539177
Bobby Ryan10072142337022
Michael Del Zotto10072725321471
Torey Krug1007242529-431
Jake Gardiner1007261925-138
Jori Lehtera10072139221410
Brendan Leipsic10072101222641
Oscar Lindberg10072101121551
Kasperi Kapanen1007291221120
Nikita Korostelev100721051549
Andrey Pedan10072112131386
Vladislav Gavrikov100751781245
Josh Leivo10072257128

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Frederik Andersen10071422092.270.9282
Zane McIntyre10010103.000.8930

WINS VERSUS Maple Leafs : 0

Last 10 Games : 7-1-2 (W6)

Home Record : 25-5-6

Overall Record : 54-10-8

Skaters
Name CON GP G A Pts +/- PIM
Sidney Crosby987241661072918
Jake Guentzel99723926652414
Kris Letang977216476322107
Evgeni Malkin9972283361746
Patric Hornqvist98722135562641
Denis Gurianov9972192746776
Alexander Radulov9972152742969
Olli Maatta9872327301232
Petteri Lindbohm99725222714116
Brendan Lemieux10072111526544
Brian Dumoulin9872618241647
Mackenzie MacEachern1007291120412
Zach Aston-Reese1007288161110
Alexandre Ranger10072105151512
Teodors Blugers1004759141314
Ryan Stanton1004737101431
Philip Samuelsson100721892256
Henrik Samuelsson1003315672
Dillon Fournier10013134621

Goalies
Name CON GP W L OT GAA Sv % SO
Matt Murray1004333732.070.9331
Tristan Jarry1001812242.340.9241
Casey DeSmith100129112.400.9221